Coles

A2 best and fairest:	Sharna Whittle, runner up best and fairest: Kate Moore, most valuable: Rhianna Cherini.

A2 best and fairest: Sharna Whittle, runner up best and fairest: Kate Moore, most valuable: Rhianna Cherini.

Under 11 d2 team 2, best and fairest: Keely Wiseman, runner up best and fairest: Alanah Sanders, coaches trophy	: Tilda Jenkins.

Under 11 d2 team 2, best and fairest: Keely Wiseman, runner up best and fairest: Alanah Sanders, coaches trophy : Tilda Jenkins.

Under 15 d1, best and fairest: Georgia Rowett, runner up best and fairest: Gretta Kennedy.

Under 15 d1, best and fairest: Georgia Rowett, runner up best and fairest: Gretta Kennedy.

The best junior club person was Kiara Baillie, holding her trophy and shield and smiling brightly.

The best junior club person was Kiara Baillie, holding her trophy and shield and smiling brightly.

The Port Lincoln Hotel junior champions were Abby Lessue and Shelley Toth, pitured here sitting down and holding their trophies.

The Port Lincoln Hotel junior champions were Abby Lessue and Shelley Toth, pitured here sitting down and holding their trophies.

The most valuable senior player was Georgia Rowett who is holding the Ron Richardson Memorial and standing next to Maryanne Murphy.

The most valuable senior player was Georgia Rowett who is holding the Ron Richardson Memorial and standing next to Maryanne Murphy.

Maryanne Murphy speaking to the crowd as she cuts the delicious blue and yellow 50 year celebration cake. Maryanne was a junior netball player in 1966 when the junior teams started in the Coles Netball Club.

Maryanne Murphy speaking to the crowd as she cuts the delicious blue and yellow 50 year celebration cake. Maryanne was a junior netball player in 1966 when the junior teams started in the Coles Netball Club.

The Port Lincoln Hotel senior champion was netball player Kayla Perry.

The Port Lincoln Hotel senior champion was netball player Kayla Perry.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop