Aussies in action - Day 10

Australian Logan Martin leads the men's BMX freestyle going into the medal round.
Australian Logan Martin leads the men's BMX freestyle going into the medal round.

Aussies in action on Day 10 of the 2021 Tokyo Olympics:

GOLF

Men's Individual - Final Round - Marc Leishman, Cameron Smith (0830 AEST)

SWIMMING

Finals (1130 - 1340 AEST)

Women's 50m Freestyle Final - Emma McKeon, Cate Campbell

Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final - Australia

Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final - Australia

ATHLETICS

Day session - (from 1010 AEST)

Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Genevieve Gregson, Amy Cashin, Georgia Winkcup

Women's Long Jump Qualifying Round - Brooke Stratton

Men's 400m Round 1 - Alex Beck, Steven Solomon

Night session - (from 2010 AEST)

Men's High Jump Final - Brandon Starc

Men's 100m Semifinals - Rohan Browning

Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals - Liz Clay

Men's 800m Semifinals - Peter Bol, Charlie Hunter, Jeff Riseley

EQUESTRIAN

Eventing Cross Country Team and Individual - Andrew Hoy, Shane Rose, Kevin McNabb (0845 AEST)

CYCLING BMX FREESTYLE FINALS

Women's - Natalya Diehm (1110 AEST)

Men's - Logan Martin (1220 AEST)

HOCKEY

Men's Quarterfinals - Australia v Netherlands (1300 AEST)

SHOOTING

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification - Sergei Evglevski (0930 AEST)

TABLE TENNIS

Men's and Women's Team Preliminaries Women's team - Australia v Germany (1530 AEST)

SAILING (FROM 1305 AEST)

Finn Men: Race 9-10 - Jake Lilley

470 Men: Race 7-8 - Matthew Belcher, Will Ryan

470 Women: Race 7-8 - Monique de Vries, Nia Jerwood

Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed: Race 10-12 - Jason Waterhouse, Lisa Darmanin

Laser Radial Women Medal Race - Mara Stransky

Laser Men Medal Race - Matt Wearn

DIVING

Women's 3m Final - Esther Qin (1600 AEST)

WATER POLO

Women's preliminaries - Australia v South Africa (2050 AEST)

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Women's Round of 16: Mariafe Artacho de Solar and Taliqua Clancy v Xue Chen and Wang Xinxin (2200 AEST)

Australian Associated Press